Glide Through Starlight (2)
| Name | Glide Through Starlight (2) |
|---|---|
| Type | action - attack |
| Description | Instant -- [1 - Resource], discard this: Prevent the next 1 damage that would be dealt to you this turn. If you prevent damage this way, create a Lightning Flow token. |
| Set | Omens of the Third Age #OMN170 |
| Wallpaper | |
| Image |
About Glide Through Starlight (2)
Glide Through Starlight (2), action - attack, designed by None first released in June 2026 in the set Omens of the Third Age. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of C$ 0.16.
**Glide Through Starlight** would mainly benefit a Lightning- or token-synergy-focused deck that specifically wants to generate *Lightning Flow* tokens and can spare cards at instant speed—most likely an aggressive Elemental or Lightning hero that gains value from token creation rather than raw card efficiency. However, from a pure defensive standpoint, it is generally weaker than staples like **Sink Below**, **Fate Foreseen**, or **Oasis Respite**, which prevent or mitigate more damage without requiring a discard and often provide additional upside like card filtering or arcane prevention. Because Glide Through Starlight only prevents 1 damage and requires both a resource and a discard, its rate is inefficient unless the Lightning Flow token provides meaningful synergy in your deck’s core game plan. As a result, it should only see play in niche builds that heavily leverage Lightning Flow tokens; otherwise, there are better defensive options available.
Where to buy
![]() | TCG Player | ![]() 8 uni.
| C$ 0.25 | Visit store |
![]() | Ebay.com | Visit store | ||
![]() | Printing proxies | $ 0.75 | Visit store |
*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated
Group by
Price alert ?
Alert me when price gets to
Price trend history

Price history
| Date | Minimum price | Median price | Decks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-25 | 13.49 CAD | 13.49 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-01 | 0.53 CAD | 0.53 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-08 | 0.36 CAD | 0.36 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-15 | 0.50 CAD | 0.50 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-23 | 0.25 CAD | 0.25 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-06-29 | 0.29 CAD | 0.29 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-06 | 0.32 CAD | 0.32 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-13 | 0.34 CAD | 0.34 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-20 | 0.25 CAD | 0.25 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-07-27 | 0.26 CAD | 0.26 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-08-03 | 0.29 CAD | 0.29 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-08-10 | 0.32 CAD | 0.32 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-08-17 | 0.35 CAD | 0.35 CAD | 0 |
| 2026-08-24 | 0.25 CAD | 0.25 CAD | 0 |
Frequently asked questions about Glide Through Starlight (2)
What type of card is Glide Through Starlight (2)?
Glide Through Starlight (2) is a action - attack card in Flesh and Blood FAB.
What is the effect of Glide Through Starlight (2)?
<strong>Instant</strong> -- [1 - Resource], discard this: Prevent the next 1 damage that would be dealt to you this turn. If you prevent damage this way, create a Lightning Flow token.
What is the price of Glide Through Starlight (2)?
Glide Through Starlight (2) currently starts at C$ 0.16. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.
What is the original set of Glide Through Starlight (2)?
Glide Through Starlight (2) was first released in the set Omens of the Third Age.
What is the legality of Glide Through Starlight (2)?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Glide Through Starlight (2) can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.
What cards are similar to Glide Through Starlight (2)?
Cards similar to Glide Through Starlight (2) include Glide Through Starlight (3), Glide Through Starlight (1), Calmveil Of Volthaven (1). See the full list in the Similar cards section above.





Reactions
0
0 Comments
Be the first to comment