Slecht getimede explosie
| Name | Slecht getimede explosie |
|---|---|
| Default | Ill-Timed Explosion |
| Type | Tovenarij |
| Description | Trek twee kaarten. Daarna mag je twee kaarten afleggen. Als je dat doet, doet Ill-Timed Explosion X schade aan elk wezen, waarbij X de grootste mana-waarde is van de kaarten die op deze manier zijn afgelegd. |
| Flavor | Het archief van de agenten merkt op dat het apparaat niet actief is – het is nu de juiste bron. |
| Artist | Aaron J. Riley |
| Set | Moorden op Karlov Manor Promos #207s |
| Wallpaper | |
| Image |
Tierlist
No Rank
Grade it yourself
About Slecht getimede explosie
Slecht getimede explosie, Tovenarij, designed by Aaron J. Riley first released in Jan, 2024 in the set Murders at Karlov Manor and was printed exactly in 4 different ways. It see play in 1 formats: Commander. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of € 0.46.
Een slecht getimede explosie kan nuttig zijn in een controlespel dat zich richt op kaartvoordeel en verwijdering. Het biedt het trekken van kaarten, het mogelijk verwijderen van wezens en de flexibiliteit om kaarten weg te gooien voor extra schade. Er zijn echter efficiëntere kaarten zoals Sweltering Suns of Anger of the Gods die vergelijkbare effecten bieden tegen lagere kosten, waardoor het minder waarschijnlijk is dat Ill-Timed Explosion wordt gespeeld in competitieve Magic: the Gathering-decks.
Where to buy
|
Ebay.com | Visit store | ||
|
Printing proxies | $ 0.75 | Visit store |
*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated
Group by
Price alert ?
Alert me when price gets to
Price trend history
Price history
| Date | Minimum price | Median price | Decks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-07-31 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2024-08-05 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2024-08-12 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 2 |
| 2024-08-19 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-08-26 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-09-02 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-09-09 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-09-16 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2024-09-23 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 3 |
| 2024-10-07 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2024-10-14 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-10-21 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-10-28 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-11-06 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-11-11 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-11-18 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2024-11-25 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-12-02 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-12-09 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-12-19 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-12-23 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2024-12-30 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-01-01 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-01-06 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-01-13 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-01-20 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-01-27 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-02-03 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2025-02-10 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-04-27 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-04-28 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-05-06 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-05-12 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-05-19 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-05-28 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2025-06-03 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2025-06-10 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-06-17 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-06-23 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-07-01 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 2 |
| 2025-07-08 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-07-15 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-07-22 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-07-29 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-08-05 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2025-08-12 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-08-18 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-08-25 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-09-02 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-09-09 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-09-15 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-09-23 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-09-29 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-10-06 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-10-13 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-10-20 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2025-10-27 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-11-03 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-11-10 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-11-18 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2025-11-24 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-12-03 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-12-08 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-12-15 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-12-22 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2025-12-29 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-01-01 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-01-05 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-01-13 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-01-20 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-01-26 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-02-02 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-02-09 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-02-16 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-02-23 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-03-02 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-03-10 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2026-03-16 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2026-04-02 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-04-07 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-04-14 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-04-23 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-04-30 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 2 |
| 2026-05-05 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-05-14 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-05-20 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2026-05-25 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 1 |
| 2026-06-01 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-06-08 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-06-15 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-06-23 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-06-29 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-07-06 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-07-13 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 2 |
| 2026-07-20 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
| 2026-07-27 | 0.46 EUR | 0.46 EUR | 0 |
Frequently asked questions about Slecht getimede explosie
What type of card is Slecht getimede explosie?
Slecht getimede explosie is a Tovenarij card in Flesh and Blood FAB.
What does Slecht getimede explosie do?
Trek twee kaarten. Daarna mag je twee kaarten afleggen. Als je dat doet, doet Ill-Timed Explosion X schade aan elk wezen, waarbij X de grootste mana-waarde is van de kaarten die op deze manier zijn afgelegd.
How much does Slecht getimede explosie cost?
Slecht getimede explosie currently starts at € 0.46. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.
What set is Slecht getimede explosie from?
Slecht getimede explosie was first released in the set Murders at Karlov Manor, illustrated by Aaron J. Riley.
Is Slecht getimede explosie legal to play?
Legality depends on the tournament format -- Slecht getimede explosie can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.
What competitive formats is Slecht getimede explosie played in?
Slecht getimede explosie sees competitive metagame play in 1 format(s): Commander.

— Comments 0
, Reactions 1
Be the first to comment