Spellbane Trap (2)

Icons of mtg
Spellbane Trap (2) image
setminmtgo
-€ 0,130.0 tix
Icons of mtg
NameSpellbane Trap (2)
TypeRanger-actie - val
DescriptionYour next arrow attack this turn gets +2KRACHT.
Ga opnieuw
Wanneer dit verdedigt en de aanvallende held deze beurt arcane schade heeft toegebracht, creëer een Spellbane Aegis-token.
SetCompendium van Rathe #PEN090
WallpaperSpellbane Trap (2) Crop image Wallpaperdownload
ImageSpellbane Trap (2) Full hd imagedownload

Tierlist

No Rank

Grade it yourself

Meta types

Legality between formats

Table of contents

About Spellbane Trap (2)

Spellbane Trap (2), Ranger-actie - val, designed by None first released in februari 2026 in the set Compendium of Rathe. It's currently being selled by the minimum price of € 0,13.

Spellbane Trap (2) past het beste in een Ranger-deck (met name Lexi of Azalea in Classic Constructed) dat de druk op de pijl wil behouden terwijl het zich beschermt tegen mysterieuze, zware matchups zoals Kano, Vynnset of Iyslander, omdat het een kleine aanvallende boost geeft (+2 kracht en opnieuw gaan voor je volgende pijl) terwijl het ook een Spellbane Aegis-token genereert als de tegenstander mysterieuze schade heeft aangericht, waardoor je waardevolle preventie krijgt; het is echter over het algemeen meta-afhankelijk en zwakker dan meer universeel impactvolle defensieve opties zoals Sink Below, Fate Foreseen of zelfs andere Ranger-traps zoals Buzzsaw Trap of Boulder Trap die de gevechtsketens directer verstoren, wat betekent dat Spellbane Trap typisch een sideboard-kaart is die specifiek is voor geheimzinnige matchups in plaats van een nietje op het hoofddek, en het zou vooral moeten spelen als je lokale of toernooi-meta een aanzienlijke hoeveelheid geheimzinnige schadedecks beva

Where to buy

Seller image TCG Player Selling icon

8 uni.

€ 0,19 Visit store
Seller imageEbay.com

Visit store
Seller imagePrinting proxies

$ 0.75 Visit store

*This site contains affiliate links for which we may be compensated

Group by

Price alert ?

Alert me when price gets to

Price trend history

loading
Price history
DateMinimum priceMedian price Decks
2026-02-020.00 EUR0.00 EUR 0
2026-02-090.58 EUR0.58 EUR 0
2026-02-160.15 EUR0.15 EUR 0
2026-02-230.13 EUR0.13 EUR 0
2026-03-020.13 EUR0.13 EUR 0
2026-03-100.13 EUR0.13 EUR 0
2026-03-160.12 EUR0.12 EUR 0
2026-04-020.13 EUR0.13 EUR 0
2026-04-070.13 EUR0.13 EUR 0
2026-04-140.12 EUR0.12 EUR 0
2026-04-230.12 EUR0.12 EUR 0
2026-04-300.12 EUR0.12 EUR 0
2026-05-050.11 EUR0.11 EUR 0
2026-05-140.12 EUR0.12 EUR 0
2026-05-200.12 EUR0.12 EUR 0
2026-05-250.12 EUR0.12 EUR 0
2026-06-010.12 EUR0.12 EUR 0
2026-06-080.13 EUR0.13 EUR 0
2026-06-150.13 EUR0.13 EUR 0
2026-06-230.13 EUR0.13 EUR 0
2026-06-290.12 EUR0.12 EUR 0
2026-07-060.12 EUR0.12 EUR 0
2026-07-130.12 EUR0.12 EUR 0
2026-07-200.12 EUR0.12 EUR 0
2026-07-270.12 EUR0.12 EUR 0
2026-08-030.13 EUR0.13 EUR 0
2026-08-100.13 EUR0.13 EUR 0
2026-08-170.13 EUR0.13 EUR 0
2026-08-240.12 EUR0.12 EUR 0

Reactions

0

0 Comments

User profile image

Be the first to comment

Frequently asked questions about Spellbane Trap (2)

What type of card is Spellbane Trap (2)?

Spellbane Trap (2) is a Ranger-actie - val card in Flesh and Blood FAB.

What is the effect of Spellbane Trap (2)?

Your next arrow attack this turn gets +2KRACHT.<br><strong>Ga opnieuw<strong><br>Wanneer dit verdedigt en de aanvallende held deze beurt arcane schade heeft toegebracht, creëer een Spellbane Aegis-token.

What is the price of Spellbane Trap (2)?

Spellbane Trap (2) currently starts at € 0,13. See live prices from multiple sellers in the Where to buy section above.

What is the original set of Spellbane Trap (2)?

Spellbane Trap (2) was first released in the set Compendium of Rathe.

What is the legality of Spellbane Trap (2)?

Legality depends on the tournament format -- Spellbane Trap (2) can be legal in some formats and banned or restricted in others. See the full breakdown per format in the Legality section above.

What cards are similar to Spellbane Trap (2)?

Cards similar to Spellbane Trap (2) include Spellbane Trap (1), Spellbane Trap (3). See the full list in the Similar cards section above.